Who's Walking & Rolling – 2022

See who is joining the celebration for Walk & Roll School Day 2022.

There are currently  1921  events registered nationwide!


 

Select a state to begin your search.

State

Minnesota has 137 registered events!

Full School Registrations:  0
Neighborhood Registrations:  0
Family Registrations:  0

 

Filter your search by city or county (optional):

Select a city

Select a county

 

Schools For Minnesota

ADA ELEMENTARY
ADA, MN
Bree Triplett
218-784-5353

ALBANY ELEMENTARY
ALBANY, MN
Ann Schultz/Debbie Moritz
320-845-2161

ANTHONY MIDDLE SCHOOL
MINNEAPOLIS, MN
Mary McComas
612-668-3240

BARNESVILLE ELEMENTARY
BARNESVILLE, MN
Mike Schaub
218-354-2300

BARNESVILLE SECONDARY
BARNESVILLE, MN
Mike Schaub
218-354-2228

BARTON OPEN ELEMENTARY
MINNEAPOLIS, MN
Ross Hyde
612-668-3580

BATTLE CREEK ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
SAINT PAUL, MN
Marcy Berenato
651-744-4130

BATTLE LAKE ELEMENTARY
BATTLE LAKE, MN
Steve Bradsteen
218-864-5217

BATTLE LAKE SECONDARY
BATTLE LAKE, MN
Elizabeth Klintworth
218-864-5215

BENJAMIN E MAYS MAGNET
SAINT PAUL, MN
Barbara Farley
651-325-2400

BLUE EARTH ELEMENTARY
BLUE EARTH, MN
Rachel Petersen
507-526-3090

BRECK SCHOOL
MINNEAPOLIS, MN
DENNY ARONS
763-381-8217

BRECKENRIDGE ELEMENTARY
BRECKENRIDGE, MN
Stacie Bellmore
218-643-6681

BRECKENRIDGE MIDDLE
BRECKENRIDGE, MN
Stacie Bellmore
218-643-6681

BRIDGE VIEW SPECIAL EDUCATION
SAINT PAUL, MN
Deb Gardner
651-293-8640

BROOKLYN CENTER SECONDARY
BROOKLYN CENTER, MN
Michelle Auld
763-561-2120

BRYN MAWR ELEMENTARY
MINNEAPOLIS, MN
Anita Chavez
612-668-2500

CALEDONIA ELEMENTARY
CALEDONIA, MN
John Wahlstrom
507-725-5205

CENTENNIAL ELEMENTARY
RICHFIELD, MN
Will Wlizlo
612-798-6800

CITYVIEW COMMUNITY SCHOOL
MINNEAPOLIS, MN
Rosalind Bakion
612-668-2294

CLARA BARTON COMMUNITY SCHOOL
MINNEAPOLIS, MN
Ross Hyde
(612) 668-3580

COHASSET ELEMENTARY
COHASSET, MN
Katy Cody
218-327-5860

COMMUNITY CHRISTIAN SCHOOL
WILLMAR, MN
Melody Willms
320-235-0592

CONGDON ELEMENTARY
DULUTH, MN
Katie Benziger
218-336-8825

COTTAGE GROVE MIDDLE SCHOOL
COTTAGE GROVE, MN
Katherine Ann Madden
651-768-6800

CROSSROADS MONTESSORI
SAINT PAUL, MN
melissa lamm
651-767-8540

CROSSROADS SCIENCE PROGRAM
SAINT PAUL, MN
melissa lamm
651-767-8540

DEEPHAVEN ELEMENTARY
WAYZATA, MN
Caryn Winkler
952-401-6900

DILWORTH ELEMENTARY
DILWORTH, MN
Walk, Bike & Roll
218-477-6801

DILWORTH-GLYNDON-FELTON MIDDLE SCH
DILWORTH, MN
Walk, Bike & Roll
218-477-6803

DILWORTH-GLYNDON-FELTON SENIOR HIGH
GLYNDON, MN
Walk, Bike & Roll
218-477-6804

DOVER-EYOTA ELEMENTARY
EYOTA, MN
Ryan Scheevel
507-545-2632

E-STEM MIDDLE SCHOOL
WOODBURY, MN
Lutricia Vincent
651-744-1002

EAST RAPIDS ELEMENTARY
GRAND RAPIDS, MN
Anna Johnson
(218)327-5880

ECHO PARK ELEMENTARY
BURNSVILLE, MN
Michele Robson
952-431-8390

ELTON HILLS ELEMENTARY
ROCHESTER, MN
Natalie Stoffel
507-328-3200

EMERSON ELEMENTARY
MINNEAPOLIS, MN
Juan Ramón Evangelista
612-668-3610

FARIBAULT LUTHERAN SCHOOL
FARIBAULT, MN
Chrysteena Saehler
507-334-7982

FIELD COMMUNITY SCHOOL
MINNEAPOLIS, MN
Leah Kuypers
612-668-3640

FRIENDLY HILLS MIDDLE
MENDOTA HEIGHTS, MN
LiveGreen
651-403-7601

FULDA ELEMENTARY
FULDA, MN
Rachel Isder
507-425-2581

GARLOUGH ENVIRONMENTAL MAGNET
WEST SAINT PAUL, MN
LiveGreen
651-403-8100

GLOBAL ARTS PLUS UPPER
SAINT PAUL, MN
Danielle Beck
651-293-8690

GLYNDON-FELTON ELEMENTARY
GLYNDON, MN
Walk, Bike & Roll
218-477-6802

GOODVIEW ELEMENTARY
WINONA, MN
Jacqueline Henderson
507-494-2400

GREEN CENTRAL PARK ELEMENTARY
MINNEAPOLIS, MN
Mark A Friend
612-668-3730

 

GREENVALE PARK ELEMENTARY
NORTHFIELD, MN
Samuel Richardson
507-645-3500

GROVELAND PARK ELEMENTARY
SAINT PAUL, MN
Sarah Lightner
651-293-8760

HALE ELEMENTARY
MINNEAPOLIS, MN
Larissa Parr
612-668-3760

HALL INTERNATIONAL
MINNEAPOLIS, MN
Rachel Stewart
612-668-2650

HANCOCK ELEMENTARY
HANCOCK, MN
Paul Carlson
320-392-5622

HAWLEY ELEMENTARY
HAWLEY, MN
erica polley
218-483-3316

HEART OF THE LAKE ELEMENTARY
PERHAM, MN
Heart of the lakes elementary
218-346-5437

HENRY SIBLEY HIGH SCHOOL
WEST SAINT PAUL, MN
LiveGreen
651-403-7101

HERITAGE E-STEM MAGNET SCHOOL
WEST SAINT PAUL, MN
LiveGreen
651-403-7401

HIAWATHA ELEMENTARY
MINNEAPOLIS, MN
Hiawatha Howe PTO
612-668-4610

HIDDEN RIVER MIDDLE SCHOOL
SAINT PAUL, MN
Teresa Vibar
651-293-8860

HIGHWOOD HILLS ELEMENTARY
SAINT PAUL, MN
Calle Chartrand
651-293-8875

HMONG INTERNATIONAL ACADEMY
MINNEAPOLIS, MN
Tom mccomas
612-668-2250

HOWE ELEMENTARY
MINNEAPOLIS, MN
Hiawatha Howe PTO
612-668-4640

HUMPHREY ELEMENTARY
WAVERLY, MN
Jennifer Olson
320-543-4680

HUTCHINSON PARK ELEMENTARY
HUTCHINSON, MN
Sara Witte- City of Hutchinson Parks
320-587-2837

INSIGHT SCHOOL OF MINNESOTA
BROOKLYN CENTER, MN
Michelle Auld
763-560-1905

JEFFERSON ELEMENTARY
WINONA, MN
Jacqueline Henderson
507-494-2000

JENNY LIND ELEMENTARY
MINNEAPOLIS, MN
Nick Cross
612-668-2020

JOHN IRELAND SCHOOL
SAINT PETER, MN
Martha Wavrin
507-931-2810

JORDAN ELEMENTARY
JORDAN, MN
Erin Hjelmeland
952-492-2336

JORDAN MIDDLE
JORDAN, MN
Erin Hjelmeland
952-492-2332

KEEWATIN ELEMENTARY
KEEWATIN, MN
Dan Owens
218-778-6511

KENNEDY ELEMENTARY
WILLMAR, MN
Leah Thorpe
320-214-6688

KENNY ELEMENTARY
MINNEAPOLIS, MN
kathy Horner
612-668-3340

LA CRESCENT-HOKAH ELEMENTARY
LA CRESCENT, MN
Jeff Copp
507-895-4484

LAKE COUNTRY SCHOOL
MINNEAPOLIS, MN
Keren Gudeman
612-827-3707

LAKE HARRIET LOWER ELEMENTARY
MINNEAPOLIS, MN
Chuck Erlandson
612-668-3210

LAKE PARK AUDUBON ELEMENTARY
AUDUBON, MN
Lori Wixo
218-439-3301

LESTER PARK ELEMENTARY
DULUTH, MN
Callie Kunze
218-336-8875

LK CRYSTAL WELCOME MEMORIAL EL.
LAKE CRYSTAL, MN
Dan Beert
507-726-2320

LK NOKOMIS COMM-KEEWAYDIN CAMPUS
MINNEAPOLIS, MN
Devin Olson
612-668-4670

LK NOKOMIS COMM-WENONAH CAMPUS
MINNEAPOLIS, MN
Devin Olson
612-668-5040

MAHNOMEN ELEMENTARY
MAHNOMEN, MN
Jacob Melby
218-935-2581

MAXFIELD ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
SAINT PAUL, MN
Dr. Leslie Hitchins
651-293-8680

MENDOTA ELEMENTARY
MENDOTA HEIGHTS, MN
LiveGreen
651-403-8000

MIDDLETON ELEMENTARY
WOODBURY, MN
Joy Peterson
651-768-4900

MINNEHAHA ACADEMY
MINNEAPOLIS, MN
Rob Liebhart
612-729-8321

MORELAND ART/HEALTH SCIENCE MAGNET
WEST SAINT PAUL, MN
LiveGreen
651-403-7800

MURDOCK ELEMENTARY
MURDOCK, MN
Traci Reimann
320-875-2441

NERSTRAND CHARTER SCHOOL
NERSTRAND, MN
margaret huber
507-333-6854

NEVELN ELEMENTARY
AUSTIN, MN
Gina Williams
507-460-1600

NEW HEIGHTS ELEMENTARY
EAST GRAND FORKS, MN
Tina Sanders
218-773-0908

NORMAN COUNTY EAST SECONDARY
TWIN VALLEY, MN
Tammy Ramstorf
218-584-5151

NORTH BRANCH MIDDLE
NORTH BRANCH, MN
Patrick Tepoorten
651-674-1300

NORTH BRANCH PRIMARY ELEMENTARY
NORTH BRANCH, MN
Patrick Tepoorten
651-674-1105

 

NORTHROP ELEMENTARY
MINNEAPOLIS, MN
Matt Elsbernd
612-668-4520

PHALEN LAKE HMONG STUDIES MAGNET
SAINT PAUL, MN
Kurt Hackett
651-293-8935

PILLSBURY ELEMENTARY
MINNEAPOLIS, MN
Robert Lundquist
612-668-1530

PILOT KNOB STEM MAGNET SCHOOL
EAGAN, MN
LiveGreen
651-403-7900

PINE ISLAND ELEMENTARY
PINE ISLAND, MN
Tom Horner
507-356-8581

RANDOLPH HEIGHTS ELEMENTARY
SAINT PAUL, MN
Amber Dallman c/o Ian Keith
651-293-8780

RICE ELEMENTARY
RICE, MN
Sue Paasch
320-393-2177

RICHFIELD CAREER EDUCATION PROGRAM
RICHFIELD, MN
Will Wlizlo
612-243-3031

RICHFIELD DUAL LANGUAGE SCHOOL
RICHFIELD, MN
Will Wlizlo
612-798-6700

RICHFIELD MIDDLE
RICHFIELD, MN
Will Wlizlo
612-798-6400

RICHFIELD SENIOR HIGH
RICHFIELD, MN
Will Wlizlo
612-798-6100

RICHFIELD STEM SCHOOL
RICHFIELD, MN
Will Wlizlo
612-798-6600

RIDGEWAY COMMUNITY SCHOOL
HOUSTON, MN
Dusty Larson
507-454-9566

RIPPLESIDE ELEMENTARY
AITKIN, MN
Brittney Ahonen
218-927-4838

RIVERSIDE CENTRAL ELEMENTARY
ROCHESTER, MN
Dustin Morrow
507-328-3700

ROOSEVELT ELEMENTARY
WILLMAR, MN
Jim Mitteness
320-231-8470

ROOSEVELT ELEMENTARY
FARIBAULT, MN
Wanda Holmgren
507-333-6700

ROSSMAN ELEMENTARY
DETROIT LAKES, MN
Kris swenson
218-847-9268

S.G.REINERTSEN ELEMENTARY
MOORHEAD, MN
Alyssa J Halvorson
218-284-5300

SANFORD MIDDLE
MINNEAPOLIS, MN
Stephanie Liebhart
612-668-4900

SEWARD ELEMENTARY
MINNEAPOLIS, MN
Kerrry Cashman
612-668-4950

SHERIDAN HILLS ELEMENTARY
RICHFIELD, MN
Will Wlizlo
612-798-6900

SOMERSET ELEMENTARY
MENDOTA HEIGHTS, MN
Denise Michelle Bannie
651-403-8201

SOUTH POINT ELEMENTARY
EAST GRAND FORKS, MN
Tina Sanders
218-773-1149

SOUTHWEST SENIOR HIGH
MINNEAPOLIS, MN
Steve Gehrenbeck-Miller
612-668-3030

ST MARY'S SCHOOL
BRECKENRIDGE, MN
Stacie Bellmore
218-643-5443

ST PAUL'S LUTHERAN SCHOOL
NEW ULM, MN
Pete Markgraf
507-354-2329

ST. ANTHONY PARK ELEMENTARY
SAINT PAUL, MN
Dr. Karen Duke
651-293-8735

STEVENS ELEMENTARY
DAWSON, MN
Amy Hiedeman
320-769-4590

STOWE ELEMENTARY
DULUTH, MN
Jessica Cook
218-336-8965

SULLIVAN ELEMENTARY
MINNEAPOLIS, MN
Jeffrey Sanders
612-668-5000

SUNRISE RIVER ELEMENTARY
NORTH BRANCH, MN
Patrick Tepoorten
651-674-1100

TEAM ACADEMY
WASECA, MN
Jill Courtney
507-833-8326

TRANSITION PLUS
MINNEAPOLIS, MN
Bradley Aubrecht
612-668-4100

WASHBURN SENIOR HIGH
MINNEAPOLIS, MN
Tara Mennitt
612-668-3400

WASHINGTON ELEMENTARY
CLOQUET, MN
Sheila Fritsinger
218-879-3369

WASHINGTON-KOSCIUSKO ELEMENTARY
WINONA, MN
Jacqueline Henderson
507-494-2100

WEBSTER ELEMENTARY
MINNEAPOLIS, MN
kelsey J tacheny
(612)668-1210

WEST RAPIDS ELEMENTARY
GRAND RAPIDS, MN
Anna Johnson
(218)327-5870

WINDOM AREA ELEMENTARY
WINDOM, MN
Tyson J. Walker
507-831-6925

WINDOM SCHOOL
MINNEAPOLIS, MN
Windom PTO
612-668-3370

WINONA AREA LEARNING CENTER
WINONA, MN
Jacqueline Henderson
507-494-1460

WINONA MIDDLE
WINONA, MN
Jacqueline Henderson
507-494-1000

WINONA SENIOR HIGH
WINONA, MN
Jacqueline Henderson
507-494-1504

WINSTED ELEMENTARY
WINSTED, MN
Jennifer Olson
320-543-4690

 
Download Results To Excel